Established in 2003 LIBRA was one of the first educational agencies in Georgia. The agency  provides for the comprehensive  consulting  and placement services:   helps  with selection of educational programme according to client’s needs, expectations and abilities, assists  in visa application process ensuring  conformity  of visa application supporting documents with the relevant requirements, takes care of students’ accommodation, travel  and insurance and fully supports their students before, during and after the studies being available for advice any time seven days a week.
Being located in a small country with a limited market,  the agency cannot focus on a specific programme. LIBRA offers language courses, programmes of further and professional education, university pathway programmes, boarding  schools  and universities in Great Britain and other countries.
The agency’s director  Ms. Nadya Tarasova has taken British Council’s Professional Development training programme  and has been awarded a with  a “Passed with Distinction” Certificate as a result of the examination.
Contact Information: